Catalog
Search
Survey
Ar naudojatės GPS navigacija?
Printer friendly version Printer friendly version

Optinis keitiklis, Gigabit. UTEPO

Rate it
50.00 €
In stock: yes

Gigabit optinis keitiklis, modelis UOF7201GE

It is Gigabit ethernet fiber optic transmission equipment which can converter between two different network cable and optical fiber transmission medium.

Support 10/100/1000Mbps network bandwidth. This product can be used in pair and also can be used with other equipment.

It is widely used in surveillance, home network fiber, etc.

Pagrindinės sąvybės:

1. Provide 1000Mbps 1 fiber optic port and 1 Ethernet port which can converter between 10/100/1000 BASE-TX and 1000 BASE-FX;

2. Using SFP optical module, support hot plug and different performance SFP optical module optional;

3. Compatibility with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z, and Ethernet standard of 10/100/1000 BASE-TX and 1000 BASE-FX;

4. Support 10/100/1000Mbps full/half duplex automatic adaptation, support automatic MDI/MDIX.

Specifikacija:

 

Item

Description

Power

Power Supply

Power Adapter

Voltage Range

DC12V - 24V

Consumption

<3W

Ethernet Port

Ethernet Port

LAN Port: 10/100/1000Mbps

Transmission Distance

LAN port: 0 - 150m

Fiber Port

Fiber Port

LC Port, SFP Optical Module, Single Fiber or Dual Fiber Optional

Bandwidth

1.25Gbps

Transmission Distance

20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 120km Depend on SFP module performance

Network Standard

Compatible with

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z, 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX; IEEE802.3 X

LED Status Indicator

Power

1 Red

Ethernet

1 Green on RJ45 Socket

Fiber

3 Green (Link, SD, FED)

Protection

ESD

Contact Discharge 6KV
Air Discharge 8KV

Lightning Protection

Power: 2KV
Signal: 1KV
Per: IEC61000-4-5

Environmental

Working Temperature

0℃ ~ 55℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ ~ 85℃

Humidity (non-condensing)

0 ~ 95%

Mechanical

Dimension (L×W×H)

26mm X 71mm X 94mm

Material

Aluminum Alloy

Color

Black

Weight

160g

Stability

MTBF

>30000h



Instaliacija:

1) Please turn off the power related to the device before installation;

2) Please check if the network cables being taken up by other device;

3) Please connect LAN port of Gigabit Ethernet Converter and NVR or network device like computer with network cable;

4) Use two optical fibers with single-mode double fiber connect with fiber port of two Gigabit Ethernet Converters. Pay attention to the optical fiber connection interface RX and TX line should be CROSS connection. That is: one end of optical fiber line connected to the module TX interface, the other end should be connected to the RX interface;

5) Please check if the installation is correct and power the system;

6) Please check if the network is working.



Wish to buy more cheaply? Any questions? Please, contact...The answer cames soon.

Please use the following form to request information.

Your name:

Email

Please specify your question about Optinis keitiklis, Gigabit. UTEPO:


Type the numbers you see in the picture below
code

English  Lithuanian  Russian 
Currency:
(still empty, but not so long:)
 
Blog / News
12/09/2015
Subscribe for email newsletter (blog):
or RSS 2.0
EPIRKIMAS.LT.Visos teisės priklauso ETOPAS.
Powered by WebAsyst Shop-Script